Photo galleries
  Moths .. Micropterigidae - Crambidae
   
 
   

  .... ....Powered by freefind
 
 
Micropterigidae

1.001 Micropterix tunbergella

1.002 Micropterix mansuetella

1.004 Micropterix aruncella

1.005 Micropterix calthella

 
         
Eriocraniidae

2.001 Dyseriocrania subpurpurella

2.003 Eriocrania unimaculella

2.004 Eriocrania sparrmannella

2.005 Eriocrania salopiella

2.006 Eriocrania cicatricella

         

2.007 Eriocrania semipurpurella

2.008 Eriocrania sangii

     
         
Nepticulidae

4.001 Enteucha acetosae

4.002 Stigmella lapponica

4.004 Stigmella tiliae

4.005 Stigmella betulicola

4.007 Stigmella luteella

         

4.008 Stigmella glutinosae

4.009 Stigmella alnetella

4.010 Stigmella microtheriella

4.013 Stigmella malella

4.014 Stigmella catharticella

         

4.015 Stigmella anomalella

4.017 Stigmella centifoliella

4.018 Stigmella ulmivora

4.019 Stigmella viscerella

4.023 Stigmella crataegella

         

4.024 Stigmella magdalenae

4.025 Stigmella nylandriella

4.026 Stigmella oxyacanthella

4.030 Stigmella hybnerella

4.032 Stigmella floslactella

         

4.034 Stigmella tityrella

4.035 Stigmella salicis

4.038 Stigmella obliquella

4.039 Stigmella trimaculella

4.040 Stigmella assimilella

         

4.042 Stigmella plagicolella

4.043 Stigmella lemniscella

4.045 Stigmella aurella

4.047 Stigmella splendidissimella

4.053 Stigmella incognitella

         

4.054 Stigmella perpygmaeella

4.055 Stigmella hemargyrella

4.056 Stigmella speciosa

4.058 Stigmella basiguttella

4.059 Stigmella svenssoni

         

4.060 Stigmella ruficapitella

4.061 Stigmella atricapitella

4.062 Stigmella samiatella

4.063 Stigmella roborella

4.068 Trifurcula immundella

         

4.071 Bohemannia pulverosella

4.074 Ectoedemia sericopeza

4.075 Ectoedemia louisella

4.076 Ectoedemia decentella

4.078 Ectoedemia septembrella

         

4.085 Ectoedemia argyropeza

4.089 Ectoedemia albifasciella

4.090 Ectoedemia subbimaculella

4.091 Ectoedemia heringi

4.094 Ectoedemia angulifasciella

         

4.095 Ectoedemia atricollis

4.097 Ectoedemia rubivora

4.099 Ectoedemia occultella

   
         
Opostegidae

5.001Opostega salaciella

       
         
Heliozelidae

6.003 Heliozela sericiella

6.004 Heliozela resplendella

6.005 Heliozela hamoniella

   
         
Adelidae

7.001 Nemophora degeerella

7.006 Adela reaumurella

7.008 Adela croesella

7.010 Cauchas rufimitrella

7.012 Nematopogon schwarziellus

         

7.014 Nematopogon metaxella

7.015 Nematopogon swammerdamella

     
         
Incurvariidae

8.001 Incurvaria pectinea

8.002 Incurvaria masculella

8.003 Incurvaria oehlmanniella

8.005 Phylloporia bistrigella

 
         
Prodoxidae

9.002 Lampronia luzella

9.003 Lampronia corticella

9.004 Lampronia morosa

9.006 Lampronia fuscatella

 
         
Tischeriidae

10.001 Tischeria ekebladella

10.003 Coptotriche marginea

     
         
Psychidae

11.001 Diplodoma laichartingella

11.002 Narycia duplicella

11.003 Dahlica triquetrella

11.004 Dahlica inconspicuella

11.005 Dahlica lichenella

         

11.006 Taleporia tubulosa

11.009 Luffia ferchaultella

11.012 Psyche casta

   
         
Tineidae

12.010 Morophaga choragella

12.011 Triaxomera fulvimitrella

12.016 Nemapogon cloacella

12.027 Tinea pellionella

12.032 Tinea semifulvella

         

12.033 Tinea trinotella

12.034 Niditinea fuscella

12.036 Monopis laevigella

12.037 Monopis weaverella

12.039 Monopis crocicapitella

         

12.047 Psychoides verhuella

12.048 Psychoides filicivora

     
         
Roeslerstammiidae

13.002 Roeslerstammia erxlebella

       
         
Bucculatricidae

14.001 Bucculatrix cristatella

14.002 Bucculatrix nigricomella

14.009 Bucculatrix thoracella

14.010 Bucculatrix ulmella

14.012 Bucculatrix bechsteinella

         

14.013 Bucculatrix demaryella

       
         
Gracillariidae

15.003 Caloptilia populetorum

15.004 Caloptilia elongella

15.005 Caloptilia betulicola

15.006 Caloptilia rufipennella

15.007 Caloptilia azaleella

         

15.008 Caloptilia alchimiella

15.009 Caloptilia robustella

15.010 Caloptilia stigmatella

15.011 Caloptilia falconipennella

15.014 Gracilaria syringella

 

15.015 Aspilapteryx tringipennella

15.016 Euspilapteryx auroguttella

15.017 Calybites phasianipennella

15.019 Acrocercops brongniardella

15.022 Callisto denticulella

         

15.025 Parornix betulae

15.028 Parornix anglicella

15.029 Parornix devoniella

15.030 Parornix scoticella

15.032 Parornix finitimella

         

15.034 Phyllonorycter harrisella

15.035 Phyllonorycter roboris

15.036 Phyllonorycter heegeriella

15.037 Phyllonorycter tenerella

15.039 Phyllonorycter quercifoliella

         

15.040 Phyllonorycter messaniella

15.041 Phyllonorycter platani

15.043 Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae

15.044 Phyllonorycter sorbi

15.046 Phyllonorycter blancardella

         

15.049 Phyllonorycter spinicolella

15.050 Phyllonorycter cerasicolella

15.051 Phyllonorycter lantanella

15.052 Phyllonorycter corylifoliella

15.053 Phyllonorycter leucographella

         

15.054 Phyllonorycter viminella

15.056 Phyllonorycter salicicolella

15.063 Phyllonorycter maestingella

15.064 Phyllonorycter coryli

15.065 Phyllonorycter esperella

         

15.066 Phyllonorycter strigulatella

15.067 Phyllonorycter rajella

15.073 Phyllonorycter lautella

15.074 Phyllonorycter schreberella

15.075 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella

         

15.076 Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella

15.078 Phyllonorycter tristrigella

15.079 Phyllonorycter stettinensis

15.080 Phyllonorycter froelichiella

15.081 Phyllonorycter nicellii

         

15.082 Phyllonorycter klemannella

15.083 Phyllonorycter trifasciella

15.084 Phyllonorycter acerifoliella

15.085 Phyllonorycter joannisi

15.086 Phyllonorycter geniculella

         

15.089 Cameraria ohridella

15.092 Phyllocnistis unipunctella

     
         
Yponomeutidae

16.001 Yponomeuta evonymella

16.002 Yponomeuta padella

16.004 Yponomeuta cagnagella

16.005 Yponomeuta rorrella

16.010 Zelleria hepariella

         

16.014 Pseudoswammerdamia combinella

16.015 Swammerdamia caesiella

16.017 Swammerdamia pyrella

16.019 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella

16.020 Paraswammerdamia nebulella

         

16.021 Cedestis gysseleniella

16.022 Cedestis subfasciella

16.023 Ocnerostoma piniariella

16.024 Ocnerostoma friesei

 
         
Ypsolophidae

17.002 Ypsolopha nemorella

17.003 Ypsolopha dentella

17.005 Ypsolopha scabrella

17.006 Ypsolopha horridella

17.008 Ypsolopha alpella

         

17.009 Ypsolopha slyvella

17.010 Ypsolopha parenthesella

17.011 Ypsolopha ustella

17.012 Ypsolopha sequella

17.013 Ypsolopha vittella

         

17.016 Ochsenheimeria vacculella

       
         
Plutellidae

18.001 Plutella xylostella

18.003 Plutella porrectella

     
         
Glyphipterigidae

19.001 Orthotelia sparganella

19.002 Glyphipterix thrasonella

19.003 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella

19.007 Glyphipterix simpliciella

19.014 Acrolepia autumnitella

         
Argyresthiidae

20.005 Argyresthia trifasciata

20.007 Argyresthia cupressella

20.011 Argyresthia brockeella

20.012 Argyresthia goedartella

20.015 Argyresthia curvella

         

20.016 Argyresthia retinella

20.018 Argyresthia spinosella

20.019 Argyresthia conjugella

20.020 Argyresthia semifusca

20.021 Argyresthia pruniella

         

20.022 Argyresthia bonnetella

20.023 Argyresthia albistria

     
         
Lyonetiidae

21.001 Lyonetia clerkella

21.004 Leucoptera laburnella

21.005 Leucoptera spartifoliella

21.008 Leucoptera malifoliella

 
         
Praydidae

22.002 Prays fraxinella

22.003 Prays ruficeps

     
         
Bedelliidae

24.001 Bedellia somnulentella

       
         
Scythropiidae

25.001 Scythropia crataegella

       
         
Autostichidae

27.001 Oegoconia quadripuncta

27.002 Oegoconia caradjai

     
         
Oecophoridae

28.008 Denisia similella

28.009 Endrosis sarcitrella

28.010 Hofmannophila pseudospretella

28.012 Borkhausenia fuscescens

28.014 Crassa unitella

         

28.015 Batia lunaris

28.019 Esperia sulphurella

     
         
Chimabachidae

29.001 Diurnea fagella

29.002 Diurnea lipsiella

     
         
Lypusidae

30.004 Amphisbatis incongruella

       
         
Peleopodidae

31.001 Carcina quercana

       
         
Depressariidae

32.001 Semioscopis avellanella

32.002 Semioscopis steinkellneriana

32.003 Luquetia lobella

32.007 Agonopterix ocellana

32.008 Agonopterix liturosa

         

32.017 Agonopterix arenella

32.018 Agonopterix heracliana

32.019 Agonopterix ciliella

32.024 Agonopterix assimilella

32.029 Agonopterix umbellana

         

32.030 Agonopterix nervosa

32.031 Agonopterix alstromeriana

32.032 Agonopterix angelicella

32.036 Depressaria radiella

32.050 Telechrysis tripuncta

         
Cosmopterigidae

34.004 Limnaecia phragmitella

       
         
Gelechiidae

35.004 Syncopacma taeniolella

35.011 Anacampsis populella

35.012 Anacampsis blattariella

35.017 Neofaculta ericetella

35.018 Hypatima rhomboidella

         

35.022 Dichomeris marginella

35.028 Brachmia blandella

35.031 Helcystogramma rufescens

35.035 Chrysoesthia drurella

35.036 Chrysoesthia sexguttella

         

35.038 Bryotropha domestica

35.040 Bryotropha terrella

35.047 Bryotropha affinis

35.050 Aristotelia ericinella

35.053 Isophrictis striatella

         

35.056 Metzneria lappella

35.058 Metzneria metneriella

35.060 Apodia bifractella

35.065 Monochroa cytisella

35.071 Monochroa lucidella

         

35.073 Monochroa palustrellus

35.079 Eulamprotes wilkella

35.081 Eulamprotes atrella

35.085 Athrips mouffetella

35.091 Sophronia semicostella

         

35.093 Mirificarma mulinella

35.107 Psoricoptera gibbosella

35.109 Scrobipalpa acuminatella

35.123 Scrobipalpa costella

35.132 Caryocolum fraternella

         

35.141 Teleiodes vulgella

35.143 Teleiodes luculella

35.146 Teleiopsis diffinis

35.147 Carpatolechia decorella

35.148 Carpatolechia fugitivella

         

35.149 Carpatolechia alburnella

35.151 Carpatolechia proximella

35.152 Pseudotelhpusa scalella

35.153 Pseudotelhpusa paripunctella

35.157 Recurvaria leucatella

         

35.159 Exoteleia dodecella

35.160 Stenolechia gemmella

35.161 Parachronistis albiceps

   
         
Batrachedridae

36.001 Batrachedra preangusta

36.002 Batrachedra pinicolella

     
         
Coleophoridae

37.005 Coleophora lutipennella

37.006 Coleophora gryphipennella

37.009 Coleophora milvipennis

37.011 Coleophora badiipennella

37.012 Coleophora limosipennella

         

37.015 Coleophora serratella

37.016 Coleophora spinella

37.022 Coleophora lusciniaepennella

37.026 Coleophora violacea

37.027 Coleophora potentillae

         

37.028 Coleophora juncicolella

37.030 Coleophora binderella

37.032 Coleophora albitarsella

37.033 Coleophora trifolii

37.035 Coleophora alcyonipennella

         

37.038 Coleophora lineolea

37.039 Coleophora hemerobiella

37.044 Coleophora discordella

37.049 Coleophora anatipennella

37.052 Coleophora ibipennella

         

37.053 Coleophora betulella

37.055 Coleophora pyrrhulipennella

37.063 Coleophora albicosta

37.066 Coleophora laricella

37.071 Coleophora glaucicolella

         

37.072 Coleophora otidipennella

37.073 Coleophora alticolella

37.083 Coleophora saxicolella

37.090 Coleophora artemisicolella

37.093 Coleophora peribenanderi

         

37.098 Coleophora inulae

37.102 Coleophora argentula

37.106 Coleophora paripennella

   
         
Elachistidae

38.004 Elachista argentella

38.005 Elachista triatomea

38.017 Elachista adscitella

38.025 Elachista atricomella

38.029 Elachista luticomella

         

38.032 Elachista apicipunctella

38.037 Elachista canapennella

38.038 Elachista rufocinerea

38.039 Elachista maculicerusella

38.047 Elachista freyerella

         
Parametriotidae

39.001 Blastodacna hellerella

39.002 Blastodacna atra

39.003 Spuleria flavicaput

39.004 Dystebenna stephensi

39.005 Chrysoclista linneella

         

39.006 Chrysoclista lathamella

       
         
Momphidae

40.001 Mompha conturbatella

40.002 Mompha ochraceella

40.004 Mompha propinquella

40.006 Mompha jurassicella

40.007 Mompha bradleyi

         

40.008 Mompha subbistrigella

40.009 Mompha sturnipenella

40.010 Mompha epilobiella

40.011 Mompha langiella

40.012 Mompha miscella

         

40.014 Mompha terminella

40.015 Mompha raschkiella

     
         
Blastobasidae

41.002 Blastobasis adustella

41.003 Blastobasis lacticolella

     
         
Stathmopodidae

42.002 Stathmopoda pedella

       
         
Alucitidae

44.001 Alucita hexadactyla

       
         
Pterophoridae

45.004 Platyptilia gonodactyla

45.009 Gillmeria pallidactyla

45.010 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla

45.011 Amblyptilia punctidactyla

45.012 Stenoptilia pterodactyla

         

45.013 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla

45.021 Stenoptilia zophodactylus

45.023 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla

45.030 Pterophorus pentadactyla

45.041 Hellinsia osteodactylus

         

45.043 Adaina microdactyla

45.044 Emmelina monodactyla

     
         
Schreckensteiniidae

46.001 Schreckensteinia festaliella

       
         
Epermeniidae

47.005 Epermenia chaerophyllella

       
         
Choreutidae

48.001 Anthophila fabriciana

48.007 Choreutis pariana

     
         
Tortricidae

49.001 Olindia schumacherana

49.002 Isotrias rectifasciana

49.004 Ditula angustiorana

49.005 Epagoge grotiana

49.009 Capua vulgana

         

49.013 Archips podana

49.015 Archips xylosteana

49.020 Argyrotaenia ljungiana

49.021 Ptycholomoides aeriferana

49.022 Ptycholoma lecheana

         

49.024 Pandemis corylana

49.025 Pandemis cerasana

49.026 Pandemis heparana

49.028 Syndemis musculana

49.029 Lozotaenia forsterana

         

49.030 Cacoecimorpha pronubana

49.031 Aphelia paleana

49.037 Clepsis spectrana

49.038 Clepsis consimilana

49.039 Epiphyas postvittana

         

49.040 Lozotaeniodes formasanus

49.044 Tortricodes alternella

49.047 Eana incanana

49.049 Cnephasia incertana

49.050 Cnephasia stephensiana

         

49.051 Cnephasia asseclana

49.057 Cnephasia longana

49.059 Tortrix viridana

49.060 Aleimma loeflingiana

49.061 Acleris holmiana

         

49.062 Acleris forsskaleana

49.063 Acleris bergmanniana

49.065 Acleris comariana

49.066 Acleris laterana

49.069 Acleris sparsana

         

49.070 Acleris rhombana

49.071 Acleris emargana

49.076 Acleris cristana

49.077 Acleris variegana

49.078 Acleris aspersana

         

49.080 Acleris hastiana

49.082 Acleris hyemana

49.083 Acleris ferrugana

49.084 Acleris notana

49.086 Acleris logiana

         

49.087 Acleris literana

49.090 Eulia ministrana

49.091 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana

49.095 Phtheochroa rugosana

49.097 Cochylimorpha straminea

         

49.101 Phalonidia manniana

49.109 Agapeta hamana

49.110 Agapeta zoegana

49.111 Eupoecilia angustana

49.120 Aethes smeathmanniana

         

49.123 Aethes beatricella

49.128 Aethes rubigana

49.133 Cochylis nana

49.134 Cochylis roseana

49.136 Cochylis hybridella

         

49.137 Cochylis dubitana

49.139 Cochylis atricapitana

49.144 Eudemis profundana

49.149 Apotomis turbidana

49.150 Apotomis betuletana

         

49.154 Orthotaenia undulana

49.155 Hedya salicella

49.156 Hedya nubiferana

49.157 Hedya pruniana

49.158 Hedya ochroleucana

         

49.159 Hedya atropunctana

49.161 Celypha striana

49.166 Celypha lacunana

49.183 Lobesia abscisana

49.184 Lobesia reliquana

         

49.185 Lobesia littoralis

49.186 Endothenia gentianaeana

49.188 Endothenia marginana

49.191 Endothenia nigricostana

49.193 Endothenia quadrimaculana

         

49.194 Bactra lancealana

49.195 Bactra furfurana

49.200 Enarmonia formosana

49.202 Ancylis uncella

49.206 Ancylis upupana

         

49.209 Ancylis diminutana

49.214 Ancylis badiana

49.215 Ancylis achatana

49.216 Ancylis mitterbacheriana

49.223 Rhopobota naevana

         

49.224 Spilonota ocellana

49.231 Epinotia brunnichana

49.234 Epinotia abbreviana

49.238 Epinotia cruciana

49.240 Epinotia immundana

         

49.243 Epinotia demarniana

49.244 Epinotia subocellana

49.245 Epinotia tetraquetrana

49.248 Epinotia tenerana

49.249 Epinotia ramella

         

49.251 Epinotia rubiginosana

49.254 Epinotia bilunana

49.255 Epinotia nisella

49.260 Zeiraphera isertana

49.264 Eucosma obumbratana

         

49.265 Eucosma cana

49.266 Eucosma hohenwartiana

49.269 Eucosma campoliliana

49.275 Eucosma conterminana

49.277 Eucosma pupillana

         

49.278 Gypsonoma minutana

49.279 Gypsonoma dealbana

49.280 Gypsonoma oppressana

49.281 Gypsonoma sociana

49.283 Gypsonoma aceriana

         

49.284 Epiblema sticticana

49.285 Epiblema scutulana

49.286 Epiblema cirsiana

49.288 Epiblema foenella

49.289 Epiblema costipunctana

         

49.292 Notocelia cynosbatella

49.294 Notocelia uddmanniana

49.295 Notocelia roborana

49.298 Notocelia trimaculana

49.300 Pseudococcyx turionella

         

49.304 Clavigesta purdeyi

49.305 Rhyaciona buoliana

49.306 Rhyaciona pinicolana

49.307 Rhyaciona pinivorana

49.309 Dichrorampha plumbana

         

49.313 Dichrorampha acuminatana

49.315 Dichrorampha simpliciana

49.318 Dichrorampha vancouverana

49.319 Dichrorampha flavidorsana

49.320 Dichrorampha alpinana

         

49.321 Dichrorampha petiverella

49.324 Cydia nigricana

49.325 Cydia ulicetana

49.330 Cydia conicolana

49.334 Cydia cosmophorana

         

49.338 Cydia pomonella

49.341 Cydia splendana

49.342 Cydia fagiglandana

49.345 Lathronympha strigana

49.347 Grapholita compositella

         

49.349 Grapholita internana

49.351 Grapholita lunulana

49.354 Grapholita jungiella

49.359 Grapholita janthinana

49.362 Pammene giganteana

         

49.363 Pammene argyrana

49.366 Pammene obscurana

49.367 Pammene fasciana

49.371 Pammene rhediella

49.375 Pammene regiana

         

49.376 Pammene aurita

49.379 Pammene aurana

49.382 Strophedra nitidana

   
         
Pyralidae

62.001 Aphomia sociella

62.005 Achroia grisella

62.006 Galleria mellonella

62.007 Cryptoblabes bistriga

62.012 Metilella fusca

         

62.025 Dioryctria sylvestrella

62.027 Dioryctria simplicella

62.028 Dioryctria abietella

62.029 Phycita roborella

62.035 Acrobasis advenella

         

62.036 Acrobasis suavella

62.038 Acrobasis consociella

62.042 Myelois circumvoluta

62.048 Euzophera pinguis

62.050 Euzophera cinerosella

         

62.053 Ancylosis oblitella

62.054 Homoeosoma sinuella

62.057 Phycitodes maritima

62.058 Phycitodes binaevella

62.064 Ephestia elutella

         

62.072 Pyralis farinalis

62.075 Hypsopygia costalis

62.076 Hypsopygia glaucinalis

62.077 Endotricha flammealis

 
         
Crambidae

63.005 Pyrausta despicata

63.006 Pyrausta aurata

63.007 Pyrausta purpuralis

63.014 Sitochroa palealis

63.018 Anania coronata

         

63.020 Anania perlucidalis

63.025 Anania hortulata

63.031 Udea ferrugalis

63.033 Udea lutealis

63.034 Udea prunalis

         

63.037 Udea olivalis

63.038 Pleuroptya ruralis

63.046 Duponchelia fovealis

63.052 Nomophila noctuella

63.057 Evergestis forficalis

         

63.060 Evergestis pallidata

63.062 Scoparia subfusca

63.064 Scoparia ambigualis

63.066 Scoparia pyralella

63.067 Eudonia lacustrata

         

63.069 Eudonia angustea

63.073 Eudonia truncicolella

63.074 Eudonia mercurella

63.075 Eudonia pallida

63.076 Euchromius ocellea

         

63.077 Chilo phragmitella

63.079 Calamotropha paludella

63.080 Chrysoteuchia culmella

63.081 Crambus pascuella

63.086 Crambus lathionellus

         

63.087 Crambus hamella

63.088 Crambus perlella

63.089 Agriphila tristella

63.090 Agriphila inquinatella

63.091 Agriphila latistria

         

63.092 Agriphila selasella

63.093 Agriphila straminella

63.095 Agriphila geniculea

63.099 Catoptria pinella

63.100 Catoptria margaritella

         

63.102 Catoptria falsella

63.112 Platytes alpinella

63.114 Elophila nymphaeata

63.115 Acentria ephemerella

63.116 Cataclysta lemnata

         

63.117 Parapoynx stratiotata

63.120 Schoenobius gigantella

63.121 Donacaula forficella

   
 
Return to Photo Gallery Index